2020 Awards
Department of Architecture
and Interior Design
2020 AWARDS
Warren & Nancy Howard Memorial Scholarship
Marissa Andrews
Kathryn Ervin
Charles & Elizabeth Stousland Scholarship
Hannah Peterangelo
Rudolf Frankel Memorial Award
Saumyabrata Roy
AIA Ohio Foundation Scholarship
Margaret Woolf
Siv DeBoom
Anil Mehra Memorial Scholarship
Noushi Javadi
Anna Ernst
Northwest Ohio Scholarship
Anindita Laz Banti, Married Student Catagory
Sydney Randolph, Ohio Catagory
John Weigand Founder’s Scholarship in Interior Design
Suva Mendoza
Fred Whitcomb Scholarship Interior Design
Allison Brooks
OstermanCron/Kimball Office Scholarship
Danielle Marie Young
Fanning & Howey Scholarship
Kylie Mackenzie Blovits
Britton Sherman
Mildred Z. Bishop Scholarship
Esther Adjoa Amonor
Sophia Nancy Blatnik
Anna Hendryx
Sterling Cook Scholarship
Whitney Ying Lai
URS Scholarship in Architecture
Kendra Lynn Soler
Howard E. Gartner Award
Julia Grace Bohlen
Timothy Harrison Sperling
Potter/Maxfield/Wertz Architectural Design Award
Taylor Gray Luehr
Sanford Z. Friedman Award
Holly Grace Reising
Walter C. Pfeiffer Scholarship
Clayton Thomas Arvin
Claire Anne LaFrance
Herb Hodgman Memorial Scholarship
Riley Morgan Grills
Frank N. Meilan Memorial Scholarship
Macy Dana Whitaker
Joseph P. Veasey Memorial Scholarship
Jennie Gaw
Graduating Awards:
Architecture Departmental Honors
Blake Matthew Kem
Ivan Donald Dye
James J. Mustillo
Molly Erin Burns
Ali Maher Sabri Mahmoud Darwish
Samuel Steven Scriba
Elliott Jones Boyle
Alli R. DiGiacomo
Graziella Ciolfi Pilkington
Alec James Fisette
Interior Design Departmental Honors
AnneMarie Morman
Rory Josephine Demick
Summer A. Nicholas
Lu Sui
Architecture Top in Class
Blake Kem
Interior Design Top in Class
AnneMarie Morman
Alpha Rho Chi Award
James Mustillo
AIA Henry Adams Medal and Certificate
Emma Pevoar
Association of Licensed Architects Design Award
Bin Sayeed Bakhti (Grad)
Alec James Fisette (Undergrad)
Architectural Research Centers Consortium King Research Medal
Bin Sayeed Bakhti