DEI Task Force Members

Co-Chairs of the Committee

Vicka Bell-Robinson (Student Life)
Co-Chair
Anthony James (EHS)
Co-Chair

Members

  • Sarah Matthews (Data, EMSS)
  • Sarah Kinley (Bursar, EMSS)
  • April Robles (Career, EMSS)
  • Mark Taylor (FBS)
  • DeUnna Hendrix (WBB Head Coach, ICA)
  • D’Angelo Soloman (Associate AD, ICA)
  • Chuck Martin (Head Football Coach, ICA)
  • Amy Shaiman (Advancement)
  • Spencer Izor (Advancement)
  • Jim Shiveley (EHS)
  • Valerie Robinson (Graduate School)
  • Stephen Lippman (Professor, Chair, CAS)
  • Rodney Coates (Professor, CAS)
  • Amber Franklin (Professor, Speech Path)
  • Bennyce Hamilton (Regionals)
  • Tarah Trueblood (American and World Cultures)
  • Mark Sidebottom (Professor, CEC)
  • Elias Tzoc (Libraries)
  • Darryl Rice (FSB)
  • Enoch Carlstrom (Student Life)
  • Jon Simon (UCM)
  • Saúl Rivera (Student Counseling Service)
  • Sgt. Susan Tobergte (MUPD)
  • Mayor Mike Smith (City of Oxford)
  • Frank Huang (Music, CCA)
  • Pankhuri Aggarwal (Ph.D. Student, Psychology)
  • Tristen Hall (Ph.D. Student, Student Affairs and Higher Education)
  • Samual Van Vleet ( MS to Ph.D. Student, Gerontology)
  • Natalee Price (Ph.D. Student, Psychology)
  • Fabienne Bohon (Goggin Ice Arena)
  • John Forren (Regionals, Professor, Justice & Community Studies, Menard Family Center for Democracy)
  • Krista McDonald (Regionals, Libraries)
  • Sarah Chaney (Undergraduate Student, Applied Biology)
  • Sara Acevedo Espinal (Ed Psych/Disability Studies)
  • Kara Strass (Myaamia Center)
  • Jillian Campagna (Undergraduate Student, Art)
  • Akash Radhakrishnan (Undergraduate Student, Quantitative Economics)

Sub-Committees

Dialogue and Allyship
Tarah Trueblood

  • Liaison -- Vicka
  • Natalee Price
  • Bennyce Hamilton
  • DeUnna Hendrix
  • Valerie Robinson
  • Jon Simon
  • Jillian Campagna
  • Saúl Rivera

Cultural Consciousness
Jim Shiveley

  • Liaison -- Anthony
  • Pankhuri Aggarwa
  • Samuel Van Vleet
  • Sarah Kinley
  • Fabienne Bohon
  • Sara Acevedo
  • Kara Strass
  • Akash Radhakrishnan

Advocacy and Partnerships
Darryl B. Rice

  • Liaison -- Vicka
  • Amy Shaiman
  • D'Angelo Solomon
  • Rodney Coates
  • Amber Franklin
  • Susan Tobergte
  • Chuck Martin
  • Mike Smith
  • John Forren

Structural and Resource Support
Spencer Izor

  • Liaison -- Vicka
  • Frank Huang
  • Mark Sidebottom
  • Stephen Lippman
  • April Robles
  • Krista McDonald

Inclusion and Accountability
Mark A. Taylor

  • Liaison - Anthony
  • Enoch Carlstrom
  • Elias Tzoc
  • Sarah Matthews