2019 Award Recipients
Organizations of the Year
Outstanding New Student Organization
Most Improved Student Organization
Outstanding Student Organization Leaders
- Lexie Adams, Engineers Without Borders
- Emily Collins, National Residence Hall Honorary
Advisor of the Year
- Joy Usner, Miami University Student Foundation
Off Campus Advisor of the Year
- Jane Armstrong, Cru
Event of the Year
- RECON, League of Geeks
Most Original Event of the Year
- Heelz: Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
Outstanding Multicultural Event of the Year
- An Evening with Engineers Without Borders, Engineers Without Borders
Outstanding Collaborative Event of the Year
- For Love & Honor 5K: Miami University Student Foundation, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc., Active Minds, Associated Student Government, Delta Sigma Pi, and Pi Sigma Epsilon
Outstanding Poster and Flyer
Outstanding Publication
Rising Leader of the Year
- Sophie Dent, Engineers Without Borders
- Reid Nelson, Chi Psi
- Abebba Araya, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
- Claire Drew, Delta Delta Delta
Outstanding Organization President of the Year
- Rachel Steed, Miami University Fashion & Design
- Chris Crouse, Sigma Chi
- Aonesti Williams, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
- Allison Hess, Delta Zeta
Outstanding Council Officer
- Darcey Murphy, Zeta Tau Alpha
Warren T. Nelson Award for Outstanding Service
- Tim Reiman, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Dr. Richard Nault Scholarship
- Cassidy Hemm, Alpha Omicron Pi
- Matt Avdey, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Grace Daniels Outstanding Sorority Advisor of the Year
- Lauren Sherrard, Zeta Tau Alpha
- Sabrina Larson, Zeta Tau Alpha
Brian Breittholz Fraternity Advisor of the Year
- Suraj Maraboyina, Delta Chi
- Mickey Callendar, Alpha Chi Rho
Jerry Miller Outstanding Fraternity Faculty/Staff Advisor Award
- Dr. Kelley Kimple, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Phillip And Martha Shriver Outstanding Greek Man
- Lorenzo Guidi, Sigma Phi Epsilon
Phillip And Martha Shriver Outstanding Greek Woman
- Emily Wolfzorn, Alpha Omicron Pi